Results
Join/Register
Coaching & Training
Frequently Asked Questions
Ettalong Bowling Club
Walker Bros Timber and Hardware
Telstra Woy Woy
Premier Trade Centre.jpg
image001.jpg
ECC Logo PNG.PNG

Award Winners




 

Eunice Harris Memorial Award
Season Boy Girl
2016-2017 Cameron Steer Tahnee Ball
2015-2016 Luke Brown Kyla Tucker 
2014-2015 No Award Winner No Award Winner
2013-2014 No Award Winner No Award Winner
2012-2013 Lachlan Rousell No Award Winner
2011-2012 No Award Winner Mikayla Sonter
2010-2011 No Award Winner Mikhali Clune
2009-2010 No Award Winner  No Award Winner
2008-2009 No Award Winner  No Award Winner
2007-2008 No Award Winner  No Award Winner
2006-2007 No Award Winner No Award Winner
2005-2006 Dylan Buhagiar Jenna Chapman
2004-2005 No award winner Amanda Bartrim
2003-2004 No award winner Elle Peters
2002-2003 Brayden Wiliame Amanda Thorpe
2001-2002 Luke Donahue Samantha Tomlin
2000-2001 John Crocker Corrine Edwards
1999-2000 Luke Peat Susan Sobczsak
1998-1999  Aaron Hamstra Jessica Morrell
1997-1998 Chris Wood Sarah Walkley
1996-1997 No award winner Katherine Peksis
1995-1996 Dean McGoldrick Kara Shackleton
1994-1995 Sean Heath Tracie Shackleton
1993-1994 Adam Lovie Danielle Edwards
1992-1993 Jamie McMaster Kylie Coombes
1991-1992 Joshua Ross Angela Murphy
1988-1989 Raymond Hall Megan Underhill

 

Bob Walkley Award
Season Award Winner
2016-2017 Charlotte Rousell
2015-2016 Charlotte Rousell
2014-2015 Sophie Pratt

 

Keith Wilmot Award
Season Boy Girl
2016-2017 Tyrone Dorrell
2015-2016 Luca Quitadamo Morgan Charlton
2014-2015 Lachlan Rousell Heather Snape
2013-2014 Benjamin Rogers Alina Watson
2012-2013 Benjamin Rogers   Emily Yannis
2011-2012 Calan Tucker Zali McGann
2010-2011 Luke Brown   Tahlia Makepeace
2009-2010 Kane Silman   Sophie Williamson
2008-2009  Benjamin Rogers Kayla Sutherland 
2007-2008  Riley Shipton Neve Parsons 
2006-2007 William Bishop Danielle Ross
2005-2006 Luke Boxsell Morgan Thorndyke
2004-2005  Jordan O'Donnell Rochelle Martin
2003-2004 Nicholas Car Rebecca Dick
2002-2003 Bryden Leach Melissa Ford
2001-2002 Reece Jones Elise Cansdale
2000-2001 Mitchell McAskill Tamara Mainwaring
1999-2000 Jay Duckworth Samantha Mainwaring
1998-1999 Adam Rosenburg Hannah Leslie
1997-1998 Michael Paterson Rachel Woods
1996-1997 Grant Quick Charmaine Samsley
1995-1996 Jonathon Mark Katherine Peksis          
1994-1995 Jason Wright No award winner
1993-1994 Daniel Heilbron No award winner
1992-1993 No award winner Kara Shackleton

 

Ron Finlayson Encouragement Award
Season Boy Girl
2016-2017 Calan Tucker Keira Feild
2015-2016 Jack Johnson Kyla Wadeson
2014-2015 Jack Wilson Jasmine Jones
2013-2014 Luke Brown Isabella Holt
2012-2013 Rory Channon  Emma Crocker
2011-2012  No Award Winner Abbey Johnson 
2010-2011 No Award Winner  Shallee Robertson
2009-2010 No Award Winner  Danielle Ross 
2008-2009  No Award Winner Jessamy King 
2007-2008  Jacob Smith No Award Winner 
2006-2007 No Award Winner  No Award Winner 
2005-2006 Sean O'Keeffe Sharni Williams
2004-2005 Jay Duckworth No award winner
2003-2004 Craig Wilcox Katie Wood
2002-2003 Timothy Alderson Jessica O'Keeffe
2001-2002 Matt Kennedy Rachael Leslie
2000-2001 Paul Steel

Sally Whatnall